Our network

OFTC Spring 2012 Scholar Lists Announced |

Title (Max 100 Characters)

OFTC Spring 2012 Scholar Lists Announced
OFTC Spring 2012 Scholar Lists Announced

Dr. Lloyd Horadan, President of Oconee Fall Line Technical College, is pleased to announce the 243 students on the President’s List and 460 students on the Dean’s List for the 2012 spring term.

To be eligible for the President's List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours during the semester. To be eligible for the Dean's List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.0 with a course load of at least 7 credit hours during the semester.

President’s List Students for:

Baldwin County: Charlie Battle, Towada Lundy, Kathy Malone, Terrance Mullis

Bleckley County: John Barfield, Gloria Chambers, Hartley Collins, Margaret Harris, Callie Hatfield, Rosa Jenkins, David Knight, Brian Maddox, Bradley Squires, Tionte Tharpe

Dodge County: Farrel Banks, Courtney Bryan, Benjamin Burnham, Brooke Butler, Demetra Davis, Justin Donley, Brandon Drummond, Lynnette Fountain, Haley Hambrick, Samuel Hart, Xavier Hill, Donerique Holloman, James Jones, Deborah King, Jodie Lawing, Brandi Lee, Nikita Patel, Tanya Rhodes, Sentonio Rushing, Kelli Scarborough, Kerven Telsey, Daniel Varnadoe, Curtis Walker, Joan Warren, Angelia Whiggum, Helen Whiggum-Clark, David Wilcox, Joshua Wilkerson, Jan Williams, Kristin Williams, Deven Windsor

Emanuel County: Anna Mooney

Glascock County: Lisa Brassell

Hancock County: Felisa Edwards, Tamara Grier, Tonya Lundy, Jasmine Stokes, Brittany Tucker, Shela Waller

Houston County: Keith Williams

Jefferson County: Melissa Boone, Jackie Brown, Gerard Miguel, Jacob Miguel, Danny Norton, Sherry Smith, Tamika Swiney

Johnson County: Michael Brantley, Hayley Claxton, Jimmy Edge, Kyle Foskey, Nesintina Hampton Graves, Barney Holland, Daniel Robinson, Phillip Whitley, Hali Wilcher, Brenda Wright

Jones County: Michael Kitchens, Tyrel Pack

Laurens County: Cecila Adamson, Nicole Allen, Christina Austin, James Baggett, Jenetta Bankhead, Kathy Beard, Deborah Beasley, Jenna Bedingfield, Jillian Blocker, Cari Bostic, Nicole Brazil, Kristen Brooks, Christopher Brown, Karen Canady, Lucretia Carr, Brittney Cason, Sharon Chamblee, LaWhitney Clover, Janice Coleman, Foster Couey, Malcolm Crabb, Ladonna Crumpler, David Davis, Rafael Dixon, Linda Edmond, Samuel Foster, William Freeman, Pamela Garren, Amanda Giddens, Delora Glenn, Henrietta Graham, Brenda Green, Katherine Grev, Shamada Hall, Sabrina Harris, Carla Hicks, Shateria Hodges, Marisha Holmes, Lemeshia Holsendorff, Crystal Howard, Brandi Johnson, Eddie Johnson, Sonjia Johnson, Dale Jones, Darlene Jones, Ricky Jones, Sondra Jones, Antrinique Kinsey, Ernest Landrum, Patrick Lawrence, LaTricia Lindsey, Teresa Martin, Courtney Mathis, Shirley Mathis, Crystal McCall, Donna McSpadden, Kristina Melton, Cori Miller, Eula Mincey, David Monds, Trent Mullis, William Mullis, Rodney Newton, Tonya O'Neal, Meghan Oliver, Carla Orange, Evon Outlaw, Summer Page, Stephanie Parks, Shiqueta Patterson, Rachel Pederson, Millie Pierce, Ashley Pitts, Brittany Pitts, Rhonda Pope, Courtney Powers, Erica Purvis, Darlene Ray, Jason Rogers, Eddie Rozier, Laura Rozier, Rocky Ryals, Betty Shaffer, Sonja Simmons, Astrid Smith, Credolious Smith, Lawanda Snell, Tamra Snell, Amanda Spearing, Teresa Stinson, Carol Sutton, Cheryl Thigpen, Virginia Thomas, Erika Tobridge, Margaret Walden, Demetrias Walker, Valencia Walker, Gerald Watkins, Pamela Welch, Tanya Whittington, Chelsey Williams, David Wood, Jesse Wood III, Catherine Woodard, Joshua Woodard, Diamond Wright, Clarissa Young

McDuffie County: Zachary Simpson

Montgomery County: Cynthia Braddy, Jessica Fountain, Kelly Fountain

Telfair County: Gina Ashley, Bobbie Harrington, Raysha Rosa, Victoria Stiver, Lynetta Wells, Kimberly Wilcox, James Wilkes

Treutlen County: Susan Edge, Nikkia Rogers, Amanda White, Delilah Wilcher

Twiggs County: Jennifer Doran, Haley Ellington, Julie Floyd

Warren County: Leontyne Bacon

Washington County: Karlicia Austin, Jeanna Banks, Levi Banks, Emily Boyd, Kasie Brown, Bettye Carlyle, Deontinee Dent, Roger Drake, LaToya Fragher, Mary Hall, Deidre Hines, Adrian Hodges, Krystal Jackson, Quinterika Jackson, Iceion Johnson, Douglas Lane, Candis Lanier, Stephanie Ledford, Brice Marshall, Gregory Miller, Emma Mullis, Joseph Mungin, William Myrick, Ashley Peeler, Aleemah Perry, Christopher Phillips, Kelly Sanders, Ronald Stevens, Dexter Strickland, Jeanishiah Swint, Brandi Taylor, Victoria Taylor, Gary Thomas, Brittany Upshaw, Edward Warthen, Juaniesha Warthen, Malcolm White, Timothy Yates

Wheeler County: Luke Leggett, Tyler Young

Wilkinson County: Cheryl Crockett, Josh Howell, Shelbi Hurley, Danielle Wileman
 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Baldwin County: Belinda Bullock, Sherika Butts, William Giddens, Clayton Green, Early Hall, Monica Johnson, Cheree MaloneGunn, Termaine Mosley

Bibb County: Nico Battiste, Georgia Rooks, Casey Watson

Bleckley County: Heather Behrends, Mollie Brack, Deanna Clark, Macy Deeson, Jessica Floyd, Susan Hoges, Chanler Little, Bobbie Lucas, Quavada Mims, Brittany Peace, Malerie Royal, Patty Swanson

Burke County: Jeffery Vaughn

Columbia County: Bobby Clark, Nicholas Landrum

Dodge County: Tomathias Beauford, Patty Branch, Christian Chapman, Louann Charlovich, Sharon Cole, Marcia Daniels, Mark Doss, Kasi Dunn, Jonathan Ellenburg, Kelvin Fitzgerald, Carlos Gadson, Fidel Garcia, Savannah Hargrove, Marian Harrell, Kaitlin Harrington Fordham, Tremayne Hilburn, Jimmy Hooks, Andre Hunter, Ella Ivey, Hope Ivey, Hudie Johnson, Brandy Jones, Justin Jones, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Renita Mincey, Calvin Nash, Ashley O'barr, Tiffany Oxley, Denise Pirkle, Ronald Richardson, Leaunta Riden, Melinda Rowland, Demonte Smith, Kali Smith, Toni Spires, Chammorro Strothers, Craig Swanson, Devon Thrash, Xzavius Tyson, Brittany Webb, McKinsey Whitten, Joseph Wolford, Brittani Woodard, Christopher Yawn, Erica Yawn, Kimberly Young
Emanuel County: Dania Bennett, Cody Cavanah, Ozie Flanders III

Glascock County: Terri Bales, Pamela Epps, Aaron Lamb

Glynn County: Mike Grovner

Greene County: David Corry

Hancock County: Anniqua Baker, Dianne Chatman, Yolonda Heath, Knakia Huff, Betty Jones, Tawanda Kitchens, Jasmine Martin, Tammy Norrod, Chiquitta Priester, Christine SnipeWatkins, Edith Strother, Bridget Wheeler, Crystal Wiley, Santina Wiley

Houston County: ArLorenzo Finney, Damika Green, Julia Leeds

Jefferson County: Matthew Black, Adam Boatright, Shawanda Bostic, Autumn Boulineau, Krista Boyd, Nekia Brookins, April Brooks, Tracie Brown, Susan Buckner, Rose Burke, Johnathon Burton, Aaron Chalker, Tameika Curlin, Derrick Davis, Francine Davis, Lawrence Davis, Troy Dishmond, Ashley Dukes, William Estep, Shaquille Gaines, Damon Gardner, Nathaniel Gibbons, Keith Heggs, Jennifer Josey, Natasha Lewis, James Litchfield, Jaclyn Livesay, Daniel Martin, Steve Martin, Colton McGraw, Deanne Nelson, Sabrina Newsome, Bradley Norton, Tara Norton, Amanda Owens, Heather Phillips, Kerri Rogers, Micheline Scott, Gabriel Simpson, Katherine Skarzinski, Janice Sutton, Cheryl Treadwell, Jibril Wilcher, Whitney Williford, Dorothy Wilson, Sandra Young
Jenkins County: Perry Brayboy

Johnson County: Sarah Craven, Jordon Crawford, Cathy Foskey, Jeffrey Frady, Candayce Graham, Clair Johnson, Toronda JonesHines, Michele McCoy, Kenyatta McGuire, Courtnie Morris, Mindy Price, Ski Scarboro, Anna Soles, Jacob Stephenson, Nicholas Taylor, Natisha Williams

Laurens County: Donna Aldridge, Ernest Armstrong, Erinn Axson, Ericka Baggett, Rachel Baggett, Jennifer Beasley, Zane Bennett, Sheila Blount-Parks, Oceana Bolden, Denise Brown, Jaime Brown, Sonja Brown, Ashley Buckner, Hillary Calton, Angela Cason, Virginia Childs, Rodney Clark, Leroy Coates, Benjamin Cochran, Orian Coleman, Gwendolyn Coney, Sharonda Coney, Andrea Conner, Whitney Cuyler, David Damino, Shuvella Dardy, Shenae Dasher, Esperanza Davis, William Davis, Carla Delossantos, Johnathan Denson, La'Shana Dixon, Vickie Dixon, Jerry Duskin, Stephanie Duskin, Thomas Dykes, April Edmond, Dudley Elder, Eddie Few, Amanda Flanders, Raegen Fluker, Candice Flury, Deborah Fordham, Cameron Giddens, Christy Giles, Daniel Gillis, Sharon Graham, Sharon Greene, Larry Griffin, Jamie Griner, Shenna Hall, Uniqua Hall, Yolanda Hall, Melissa Harden, Crystal Harris, Kenneth Hayes, Jennifer Henderson, Brandon Hightower, Ashley Holliman, Tammie Holmes, Nicole Horton, Jennifer Howell, Lewis Hudson, Zachary Hutto, Octavia Jackson, La Tonya Jenkins, Angel Joiner, Tashada Jones, Jamie Juarez, Lorenza Kates, Tamika Kemp, Clarisa Kennedy, Lacey Kilgore, Donna King, Melanie Lawrence, Bridgett Lewis, Britney Lewis, Marissa Linder, Rhonda Lloyd, Cynthia Lowery, Candy Mackey, Thomas Mahoney, Akedra Martin, Kevin McLendon, Aurelia McNear, Kathy Miller, Bertha Mills, Kathy Misner, Rochelle Montgomery, Mika Morgan, Porche Morgan, Rachael Morris, Beverly Moss, Nathan Mullis, Amalia Nunes, Dorothy Ogburn, Kimbey Oneal, Nichole Oneal, Robert Oxford, Keandrea Pauldo, Susan Pearce, Joshua Posey, Laqurita Pullen, Jonathan Raburn, Richard Raffield, Amanda Register, Philip Reid, Elizabeth Ricks, Carlos Robinson, April Rogers, Robert Rowe, Brittany Sanders, Brenda Scott, Melissa Senn, Charlotte Simpson, Stephanie Sinkfield, Ruby Smith, Ruby Smith, Sheronica Smith, Samantha Southerland, Andrea Spikes, Charline Stanley, Susan Sterling, Hillary Stewart, Jessica Street, Ann Swain, Tarnisha Taylor, Whitney Taylor, Altanese Thomas, Joy Thomas, Jacquelyn Thompkins, Joann Thompson, Victoria Thompson, David Turner, Ellen Tyler, Kim Tyler, Greg Ware, Iris Warren, Jimmy Warren, Twollow Washington, Suzanne Waters, Chorrey Wells, Kisha White, Shirley White, Joshua Whitley, Stefan Wiley, Heather Wilkes, Jonathon Wilkins, Brandi Wilkinson, Kim Williams, Kristen Williams, Paul Williams, Shanora Williams, Dustin Williamson, John Wilson, Laura Wilson, Thomas Wilson, Shannon Wingfield, Bobbie Wohlrabe, Ashleigh Wood, Jesse Wood, Amanda right, Constant Wright, Wanda Wright

Liberty County: Angel Bryant

Lincoln County: Jamaycus Holsey

McDuffie County: Tony Graham, Tangishanekia Martin

Pulaski County: Stephanie Salazar, Mallory Smith

Richmond County: Stephanie Salazar, Mallory Smith, Christine Bigger, Henry Howard, Charles Jackson, Jason Royal, Timothy Smith, Jeffery Thomas

Telfair County: Cynthoria Clark, Evelyn Clements, Renata Firlotte, Kayla Floyd, Janay Freeman, Tiffany Green, Thomas Gresham, Danielle Hulett, Peteonia Johnson, Loren Kimble, Sheria McCrimmon, Kishori Randolph, Heather Varnadoe, Dustin Walker, Amy Wilkes, Toni Williams, Jennifer Woodall

Treutlen County: Garlon Carter, Ashley Geiger, Betty Harris, Natasha Jordan, Tiffany Lampp, Callie McLendon, Jonathan Meeler, Chris Rivers

Twiggs County: Johnny Bowen, Brittany McDaniel, Chanlee Smith

Washington County: Amy Albright, Cynthia Andrews, Bridget Archer, Felecia Bailey, Erin Barker, Ashley Berneche, Keianna Braddy, Shaquana Braddy, Brandon Brown, Julie Brown, Julius Brown, Torrey Brown, Thomas Buckholts, Donald Cato, Latoria Cato, Kianna Chapman, Tracy Collins, Crystal Dollar, Glenda Dominey, Taylor Dominey, Daniel Douglass, Hannah Duckworth, Brittany Dudley, Margaret Elton, Henry Farmer, Dexter Fields, Michael Frazier, Jamilyn Haller, Chrystal Hines, Sarah Hooks, Kaitlin Jackson, Michael Jackson, Starrlette Jackson, Tony Jackson, Dudley Jenkins, LaTonia Jennings, Jasmine Johnson, Tamika Johnson, Jessica Jones, Brittney Jordan, Hilary King, Jessica Landers, Crystal Langford, Keri Lewis, Scarlett Lindsey, Emma Little, Justin Logue, Stephanie Marshall, Holly Mathews, Shannon Minter, Patricia Mountain, Michael Mull, Whitney Neal, Kelly ONeal, Garrett Orr, Olivia Owens, Latavias Rogers, Santora Sampson, Tita Sanders, Robiel Scott, Haley Shepherd, Hope Shepherd, George Simmons, Jacquelin Smith, Karl Smith, Preston Smith, Tyler Smith, Maurice Stephens, Veronica Sterling, Jessica Taylor, Michelle Thigpen, Brittani Thomas, Tyre Tucker, Charlene Tukes, Charles Tyson, Darrell Usry, Lakina Wadley, William Walker, Larry Warthen, Deller Washington, Shavon Williams

Wheeler County: Kim Brown, Elijah Conley, Robert Davis, Ashley Grimes, Danielle Hulett, Chelsea Mann, Shirley Powell, Virginia Selph, Scott Shepard, Angela Turner, Sonni Turner

Wilkinson County: Wendy Connell, Chanler Little, Jessica Williams

South Carolina: Angela Kitchens

Macon Deals

Macon Businesses