Our network

OFTC Spring 2014 Scholar Lists Announced | Schools

Title (Max 100 Characters)

OFTC Spring 2014 Scholar Lists Announced
Schools
OFTC Spring 2014 Scholar Lists Announced

Dr. Lloyd Horadan, President of Oconee Fall Line Technical College, is pleased to announce the 198 students on the President’s List and 370 students on the Dean’s List for the 2014 spring term.

To be eligible for the President's List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours during the semester. To be eligible for the Dean's List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.0 with a course load of at least 7 credit hours during the semester. 

Spring 2014 President’s List Students for:

Bibb County:  Zackary Bloodworth, Rickie Davis

Bleckley County:  Pamela Allen, Steven Bates, Gloria Beck, Harold Bozeman, Ashton Cody, Lesley Darsey, Sara Darsey, Kenneth Dent, Dalton Floyd, Malinda Floyd, Brian Haynes, Shellie Huff, Dennis Kirkpatrick, Benjamin Lucas, Shirley Mayne, William Moon, Billy Powell, Mary Powell, Gary Raffield, Alnieska Shine, Sandra Staples, Cary Taylor, Beverly Tharpe, Linsey Wyatt, Samuel Wynne

Burke County:  Cindy Sauls

Dodge County:  McKinsey Bray, Callie Burnham, Debra Dixon, Danny Edge, Tina Foskey, Alicia Guyton, Karmen Heath, Andrew McCormick, Lucia Mccoy, Janet Moore, Taylor Smith, Keithia Walker, William Whiggum, Derrick Williams

Emanuel County:  Earl Deas, Shantrell Wilcher

Glascock County:  Michael Yawn

Hancock County:  Kendra Lundy, Jaquinthia Warren, Dorothy Winkler

Jefferson County:  Willie Brown, Theresa Cunningham, Earline Davis, Samuel Evans, James Flonnory, Darryl Henderson, Tyrice Hicks, Anita Hill, Joan Moss, Shantavia Robinson

Jenkins County:  Leronzo Gadson

Johnson County:  Freddie Armstrong, Hayley Claxton, Cathy Foskey, Andrea Jackson, Toronda JonesHines, William Lumley, Michele McCoy, Shemar Steward, Brandi Sykes, Paula Underwood

Laurens County:  Cala Alligood, Elijah Baggett, Alonzo Boston, Tafine Braziel, Karen Brinson, Lisa Cappelli, Darryl Carter, Henry Carter, Angela Cason, Trevolis Coney, Timothy Cooper, Brian Cosson, Brandie Crabb, Darryl Crowder, Jessica Estes, Shelia Evans, Charli Foskey, Theodora Fripp, Jason Fulghum, Shiina Gaston, Felicia Graham, Shakita Green, Heath Harrell, Sabrina Harris, Jennifer Henderson, Shakima Hill, Nicole Horton, Ashley Joiner, Katelynn Kaiser, Mary Grace Kennedy, Pamela Kirkland, Jeffrey Koerperich, Daniel Lawson, Brittany Lord, Milixa Loyd, Hannah Lumley, Crystal Martin, Brandon McAllister, Steven Miller, Kimberly Million, Kathy Misner, Shenita Moore, Blake Morgan, Cornell Moss, Christopher Mullis, Tabatha Oliver, Stephanie Parks, Rachel Pederson, Michael Perry, Virginia Pierce, Joseph Pike, Miyoshi Presley, Gregory Reed, Ulysses Rhyne, Terri Ricks, Deon Roberson, Terria Rosser, Lakendra Rozier, Wanda Rutland, Carissa Silva, Jacob Simpson, Angela Skelly, Spencer Smith, Nicole Snyder, Michelle Stanford, Gloria Steen, Jessica Street, Joshua Sumner, Lucinda Sumner, Heather Sutphin, Dylan Swartz, Jerica Thomas, Felippe Tucker, Marli Tucker, Angela Walker, Christa Waller, Tammy Warnock, Tamika Washington, Chorrey Wells, Kayla White, Donald Williams, Shanora Williams, Shikira Willis, Rapheil Wright, Jugwendolyn Wyche

Richmond County:  Delma Anderson

Telfair County:  Ricky Cliett, Crystal Daniel, William Hefton, Sherry Hollie, Tamerly Josey, Bradley Owens, Rebecca Yawn

Treutlen County:  Mark Herndon, Callie McLendon, Lacey Phillips, Ciera Smith

Twiggs County:  Quanotta Brown, Clint Sparks, Teresa Tharpe

Warren County:  Deanna Edwards, Lyndon Heath, Sheila Summerlin

Washington County:  Erin Barker, Jennifer Belk, Anthony Boss, Clara Braddy, Randy Broomfield, Micah Brown, Donald Cato, Michelle Clark, April Dickerson, Belinda Foster, Miriam Holtzclaw, Colton Jackson, Alvin James, Mario Johnson, Colby Mathis, Ashley McKinley, Joseph Mungin, Stephanie Peddycord, Maurice Stephens, Dexter Stone, Thomas Veal, Juaniesha Warthen

Wheeler County:  Brittany Brown, Ashley Grimes, Christine Tarpley, Clarence Duke

 

Spring 2014 Dean’s List Students for:

Baldwin County:  Zaleria Battle, Robert Council, Callie Hobbs, Trent Parham, Alexis Smith

Bibb County:  Jeffrey Fowler, Celeste Miles, Tameka White

Bleckley County:  Heather Behrends, Robert Brantley, Christopher Dakon, Dylan Davis, Dana Davison, Cody Floyd, Connie Floyd, Jared Floyd, Joshua Floyd, Willie Harris, Joel Hernandez, Caitlin Higgins, Janice Jones, Brenda Justice, Joshua Kester, Chandler Little, Teresa Mack, Katalina Munoz, Brittany Peace, Mary Phillips, Kera Purser, Ana Sanders, Samantha Sheffield, Abbie Smith, Renada Smith, Mandy Winborn

Columbia County:  Kendrick Geter, Nickolas Janney

Dodge County:  Ashley Belflower, Patty Branch, Brittney Bryant, Larry Buck, Michelle Campbell, Louann Charlovich, Robin Cook, Kimberly Cooper, Curtis Driver, Jasmine Durham, Hillary Evans, Pamela Fountain, Rhonda Gatlin, Amanda Hall, Vanessa Henley, Tracey Humphrey, Jacqueline Jones, Tekelli Mack, Ikierae Mason, Donald Mullis, Danny Peace, Brittany Poole, Mara Rogers, Susan Rogers, Melinda Rowland, Sue Strutchen Seegars, Teresa Terry, Deanna Ussery, Jhirmany Walker, Brittany Webb, Trena Woodard

Emanuel County:  Constance Goble, Fred Mason, Dylan McDaniel, Hayley Pepin

Glascock County:  Doriann Dye, Tyler Howard, Clifford Jones, Aaron Lamb, Blake Moore, Edward Newsome, Austin-Reigh Newton, Freddie Turner

Hancock County:  Jessica Burton, Vivian Charleston, Tampa Lewis, Towada Lundy, Tawanda Mayweather, Roshekia Willis

Jeff Davis County:  Brad Rish, Sherry Stone

Jefferson County:  Andreas Brown, Gary Brown, Michael Brown, Georgena Burton, Bennette Coxville, Elise Cunningham, Jeleel Cunningham, Bennie Hicks, LaJamion Jackson, William Johnson, Simeon Ledbetter, Alice Lewis, Jaclyn Livesay, Lee McCloud, Malcolm Murchison, Carl Newsome, Suzanne Saunders, Micheline Scott, Erwin Thompson, Susan Walden, James Walker, Andre Washington

Johnson County:  Melody Carter, Samantha Claxton, Matthew Crabb, Sean Fulghum, Forrest Hodge, Paul Hodges, Clair Johnson, Amanda Milton, Benjamin Platt, Trevor Strickland, Atari Wesley, Sherlonda Wimbley

Laurens County:  Cecila Adamson, Donna Aldridge, Shawnte Allen, Nicki Arrington, Henri Arsenault, Dale Baase, Bryant Baldwin, Robert Bauer, Travis Beasley, Philisa Bell, Rachel Blount, Ambreia Brown, Doris Buchanan, Sherika Carr, Steven Carter, Kathy Cason, Lakesha Chatman, Jackson Cochran, Lakeitha Coney, Eric Cook, JoJo Darkcloud, James Darsey, Shenae Dasher, Zackary Davidson, Phaedra Davis, Ranada Davis, Sheila Davis, Betty Denson, Brittany Devaney, Kara Dixon, Melissa Dixon, Danielle Dover, Jasmia Dudley, Trevor Dyar, Damarla Foreman, Lesley Forte, Morgan Fowler, Bruce Gardner, Courtney Glenn, Jered Gore, Crystal Graham, Arteaka Green, Caleasana Green, Sherry Gresham, Brady Grillot, Jamie Griner, Anissa Guyton Fordham, Karonda Hall, Carolyn Hammock, Latonya Hampton, Eureka Hart, Jessica Hart, Olivia Hay, Darren Hearn, Krystal Heuett, Johnny Hill, Brooks Holder, Tyqueisha Jackson, Robert Jefferson, Charlene Johnson, Nikki Johnson, Amber Jones, Mary Jones, Sherry Jones, Teresa Jones, Vincent Jones, Nola Jump, Timothy Kennedy, William Kibler, Latosha Kyler, Calvin Lattimore, Willie Lattimore, Patrick Lawrence, Josey Lee, Alexis Lewis,David Lewis, Kimberly Lombardi, Sheila Mallory, Marissa Martin, Peyton Massey, Javis Mays, Flint McDaniel, April McTier, Bertha Mills, Bethany Mimbs, Daenica Moody, Asia Morris, Thomas Morris, Sheniqua Moss, Stuart Mullis, Amanda Noseworthy, Johnny OQuinn, Kimberly OQuinn, Leslie Oatts, John Pederson, Maurice Perry, Edwin Pierce, Rachel Platt, Wanda Plummer, Brittany Price, Thomas Ray, Olive Rehberg, Lawrence Rewis, Elizabeth Ricks, Heidi Rios, Xavias Rolison, Eddie Rozier, Lashundra Rozier, Laura Rozier, Tabitha Sewell, Ashley Seymour, Melissa Sharp, Nicole Shavers, Bridgett Shirley, Jennifer Smith, Michael Smith, Shemeka Smith, Taharqa Smith, Heather Soles, Mandee Soles, Michael Spicer, Alexis Stanley, Lindsey Stewart, Daniel Stinson, Devin Stuckey, Marquise Taylor, Matthew Taylor, Tammy Thomas, Victoria Thompson, Onealia Ussery, Korey Vickers, Carrie Wagner, Virginia Walker, Stephanie Warren, Nicole Washington, Arlene Webb, Ashley Webb, Roy Wells, Yulanda Wells, Donetrius Whipple, Stephanie White, Russell Whittle, Sherry Wilburn, George Wild, Heather Wilkes, Pamela Wilkins, Joshua Williams, Paul Williams, Starri Williams, John Wilson

McDuffie County:  Sean Garnett

Monroe County:  Jessicca Williams

Pulaski County:  Denedra McDonald

Richmond County:  Chauncey Wilson

Telfair County:  Joshua Brack, Sanbriget Ellis, Jamie Floyd, Mark Foster, James Gorchess, La Nora Hamilton, Jeremy Harbin, Nicole Haynes, Sean Isom, Mickey Jackson, Denise Johnson, Arthur Keeter, Aurtavia McRae, Maya Oliver, Michelle Ricks, John Sims, Brylee Spires, Anne Williams, Ira York

Treutlen County:  DeMario Phillips, Tawanda Phillips, Elizabeth Pittman

Twiggs County:  Tamekia Butler, Haley Ellington, Tammette Little, Joann Shine

Warren County:  Shymeka Scott

Washington County:  Duane Austin, Grace Barnes, Gabrielle Blount, Shaquana Braddy, Christina Brady, Jeremy Brantley, Jonathan Brown, Linda Brown, Sharedia Brown, Quaneica Burney, Cheryl Busby, Tina Butts, Bettye Carlyle, Jacqueline Carswell, Latoria Cato, Jessica Chandler, Alisha Cheely, Robert Cheely, Alphonso Copelin, Stephanie Dupree, Joshua Elton, Joseph Evans, Kenneth Everett, Steven Floyd, Nictavious Freeman, Debra Hall, Quinterrious Hall, Synmone Harris, Shanequa Haynes, Michael Jackson, Nakira Johnson, Jeffery Joiner, Jeremy Lawrence, Keri Lewis, Scarlett Lindsey, Shirl Lindsey, Deidre Logue, Tyneshia Mills, Garrett Orr, Aimee Popham, Joey Reece, Shandricka Riddle, Robiel Scott, William Sheppard, Douglas Sims, Courtney Smith, Gwendolyn Spencer, Jeanishiah Swint, Crystle Taylor, Angela Thompson, Shakia Tillman, Keldric Tucker, Tonya Usry, Jaquana Warthen, Lawson Warthen, Mario Williams, Andrew Williford, Rodnicca Womble, Hong Xiang, Robert Young

Wheeler County:  Joseph Dobbins, Venessila Massey, Angela Turner, Jamie Van Meter

Wilkinson County:  JJonathon Andrews, Cody Harrison, Johnathan Mcilrath, Wesley Shiver

 

Schools

Macon Deals

Upcoming Events near Macon

Community Sponsors

Complete auto body repairs,from minor dings to major crashes!